Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8469,226
ShkoderAlbania 10,9116,780
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7836,079
SaltaArgentina 2,3941,488
San AntonioArgentina 4,0332,506
San LuisArgentina 3,2081,993
San RafaelArgentina 3,2882,043
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6192,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7351,699
SarmientoArgentina 4,4662,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3628,303
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3648,305
SalzburgAustria 10,4266,479
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1848,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3878,319
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3228,278
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8314,245
SaveBenin 8,8505,500
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9301,199
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8256,727
SalvadorBrazil 4,1952,607
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5402,200
SantaremBrazil 2,4061,495
SantosBrazil 3,7632,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,5242,190
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6691,658
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1892,603
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,7172,310
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3482,080
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,7952,359
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5472,204
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1782,596
São PauloBrazil 3,7142,308
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5292,193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 897558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9852,477
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1292,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7622,338
SobralBrazil 3,9702,467
SoureBrazil 3,1131,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5202,187
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,8682,403
SurubimBrazil 4,4642,774
SadovoBulgaria 11,3577,057
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2216,973
SofiaBulgaria 11,2276,976
SiemreapCambodia 19,18311,921
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7703,586
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9934,346
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7843,594
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3115,165
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0754,397
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8034,227
Scott, SkCanada 7,1764,459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3103,921
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7573,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7243,557
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5165,914
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2883,908
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9443,693
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9424,314
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9484,317
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0023,730
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4544,632
SalCape Verde 6,3623,953
SantiagoChile 3,1211,940
SewellChile 3,1911,983
ShanghaiChina 16,65510,349
ShantouChina 17,63410,958
ShenyangChina 15,5819,682
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1451,333
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9041,183
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9681,223
SibenikCroatia 10,6216,600
SplitCroatia 10,6636,626
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6026,588
StudsgårdDenmark 10,2436,365
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8721,785
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8021,741
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8691,783
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8771,788
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8871,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7901,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8581,776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7841,730
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7971,738
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8241,755
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8791,789
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8681,782
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7891,733
San GabrielEcuador 746463
SalloumEgypt 11,4197,096
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4517,116
SohagEgypt 12,0697,500
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2877,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6151,625
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3653,334
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1556,932
StrasbourgFrance 10,0406,239
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9101,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7581,714
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6427,856
SchleswigGermany 10,2626,377
StuttgartGermany 10,1566,311
SamosGreece 11,5537,179
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3347,043
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3137,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3555,192
SiguiriGuinea 7,6524,755
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6891,671
SzegedHungary 10,9576,809
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6956,646
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0035,595
SagarIndia 16,66810,357
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6849,746
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8449,845
SemnanIran 13,9078,642
ShahroudIran 14,0028,701
ShirazIran 14,0438,726
ShannonIreland 9,0355,615
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9726,197
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6136,595
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8066,715
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1526,309
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9896,207
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6376,610
SigonellaItaly 10,4966,522
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8684,889
SagaJapan 15,9279,897
SaigoJapan 15,5039,634
SakaiJapan 15,5589,668
SakataJapan 14,8669,238
SapporoJapan 14,4919,005
SaseboJapan 15,9739,926
SendaiJapan 14,8349,218
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7749,802
ShimonosekiJapan 15,8339,839
ShinjoJapan 14,8449,224
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5219,645
ShirakawaJapan 14,9549,293
ShizuokaJapan 15,2249,460
SumotoJapan 15,5259,647
SuttsuJapan 14,5809,060
SuwaJapan 15,1789,432
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0961,924
SavannakhetLaos 18,82611,699
SiauliaiLithuania 11,1376,921
SiluteLithuania 11,0236,850
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0866,889
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6818,502
SalimaMalawi 12,0647,497
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,44611,463
SibuMalaysia 19,04911,837
SanMali 8,1535,067
SegouMali 8,0154,980
SikassoMali 8,0234,986
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5509,042
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2262,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6169,704
SainshandMongolia 15,6359,716
SafiMorocco 8,2305,114
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0454,999
SittweMyanmar 18,03511,207
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0976,274
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6846,639
SaiqOman 14,7129,142
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4678,990
SurOman 14,9099,265
SialkotPakistan 15,7729,801
SibbiPakistan 15,4179,580
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0641,904
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,061659
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,59710,935
SandomierzPoland 11,0656,876
SniezkaPoland 10,6446,614
SuwalkiPoland 11,1286,915
SzczecinPoland 10,5816,575
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4205,232
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1124,419
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9231,816
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9568,672
Satu MareRomania 11,1646,937
SibiuRomania 11,2677,001
SulinaRomania 11,7147,279
SadrinskRussia 13,4108,333
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4837,135
SalekhardRussia 12,6967,889
SaratovRussia 12,6957,889
SejmcanRussia 12,5687,810
SelagoncyRussia 13,2558,237
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5638,428
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3678,928
SmolenskRussia 11,7027,272
SociRussia 12,5277,784
SortovalaRussia 11,4657,124
SuntarRussia 13,6578,487
SurgutRussia 13,3638,304
SverdlovskRussia 13,2138,211
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4477,735
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0181,875
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2195,729
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5189,022
SingaporeSingapore 19,51312,125
SliacSlovakia 10,8856,764
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7889,811
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6959,753
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8415,494
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1885,710
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0575,628
SevilleSpain 8,6915,401
SennarSudan 12,2897,637
ShambatSudan 12,1777,567
ShendiSudan 12,2747,627
StenseleSweden 10,7546,683
StockholmSweden 10,8076,716
StorlienSweden 10,5046,527
SundsvallSweden 10,7716,693
SantisSwitzerland 10,1476,305
SongeaTanzania 12,2347,602
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,76111,658
SongkhlaThailand 19,62612,195
Suphan BuriThailand 18,97611,792
Surat ThaniThailand 19,38112,043
SurinThailand 19,01511,816
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6695,387
SokodeTogo 8,7215,419
SfaxTunisia 10,0896,269
SousseTunisia 10,0986,275
SamsunTurkey 12,3047,646
SiirtTurkey 12,8557,988
SivasTurkey 12,3957,702
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5059,014
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0975,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4095,847
SarataUkraine 11,6947,267
SarnyUkraine 11,4027,085
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0627,495
SumyUkraine 11,9647,435
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4428,974
SaltoUruguay 3,4122,120
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7974,224
Safford, AzUsa 5,6103,486
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6083,485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8202,374
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1763,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6703,524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8303,623
Salem, InUsa 5,0943,165
Salem, OrUsa 7,3234,550
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3453,943
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8843,035
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6052,862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1003,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8024,227
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9231,816
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5344,061
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3963,974
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4874,031
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5882,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8823,655
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2612,648
Scott City, KsUsa 5,5163,428
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9973,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0943,165
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4664,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4544,632
Sedan, KsUsa 5,2173,242
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5454,689
Selma, AlUsa 4,3672,714
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2233,246
Seymour, InUsa 5,0943,165
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9653,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4183,988
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6572,894
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,7473,571
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8783,653
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3923,350
Southport, NcUsa 4,4392,759
Sparta, IlUsa 5,0943,165
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0163,117
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4373,379
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1974,472
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9593,703
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1193,181
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8046,714
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9913,723
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1763,216
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9103,672
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2183,242
State College, PaUsa 5,1933,227
State University, MsUsa 4,5332,817
State University, NmUsa 5,3333,314
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9063,049
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0353,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3553,328
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7394,188
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7303,561
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3183,304
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9173,056
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3472,701
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2164,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2853,284
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5933,476
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4493,386
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7529,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,580982
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8111,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0331,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8334,867
SocotraYemen 14,4859,001
SenangaZambia 10,8216,725
SerenjeZambia 11,6107,214
SeshekeZambia 10,9086,778
SolweziZambia 11,2186,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -