Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9475,560
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4565,876
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4605,879
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8636,129
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6712,281
AzulArgentina 3,8112,368
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,827
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2369,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3809,557
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4919,626
AmberleyAustralia 13,5868,443
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1948,199
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4218,340
AimoresBrazil 4,0802,535
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1822,599
AltamiraBrazil 2,6671,658
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0631,282
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,9032,425
ApodiBrazil 4,2382,634
AracajuBrazil 4,3302,691
AracuaiBrazil 3,8992,423
AragarcasBrazil 2,8321,760
AraxaBrazil 3,5032,177
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3142,681
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3995,840
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8526,122
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3673,956
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2613,891
AbecheChad 10,9136,782
AntofagastaChile 2,0461,271
AricaChile 1,522946
AltaiChina 15,1259,399
Aepto.San LuisColombia 764475
Antonio NarinoColombia 822511
AraucaColombia 1,559969
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9001,802
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8831,792
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7731,723
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8727,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1237,533
AswanEgypt 12,1957,578
AsyutEgypt 11,9997,456
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6411,641
AsmaraEritrea 12,8617,992
AssabEritrea 13,2748,248
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8397,978
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0256,230
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9364,310
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,4478,977
AccraGhana 8,5275,299
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4467,113
AthensGreece 11,2697,003
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2737,005
AasiaatGreenland 8,4885,274
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5415,307
AputiteqGreenland 8,8775,516
AkureyriIceland 9,2195,729
AgraIndia 16,40010,191
AhmedabadIndia 16,16210,043
AkolaIndia 16,68410,368
AllahabadIndia 16,80810,445
AmritsarIndia 15,8569,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,11610,636
AbadanIran 13,6148,460
ArakIran 13,6468,480
AlbengaItaly 10,0056,217
AlgheroItaly 9,9646,192
AmendolaItaly 10,5936,583
AnconaItaly 10,4296,481
ArezzoItaly 10,2936,396
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1085,039
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1795,082
AbashiriJapan 14,2368,846
AburatsuJapan 15,9719,924
AikawaJapan 15,0379,344
AjiroJapan 15,1679,425
AkitaJapan 14,7969,194
AkuneJapan 16,0259,958
AomoriJapan 14,6779,121
AsahikawaJapan 14,3778,934
AsosanJapan 15,9029,882
AmmanJordan 12,4347,727
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0949,380
AinaziLatvia 11,1806,948
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4228,341
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6708,495
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2568,237
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6518,483
AtarMauritania 7,4814,649
AgalegaMauritius 14,4768,996
AcapulcoMexico 3,6172,248
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4289,587
AltaiMongolia 15,4519,601
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,5239,646
AgadirMorocco 8,1355,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9346,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4047,087
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2757,007
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1736,943
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2857,012
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2867,013
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2051,370
AgadezNiger 9,5755,950
AsuncionParaguay 2,9181,813
ArequipaPeru 1,263785
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1153,800
AradRomania 11,0516,867
AjanRussia 13,6408,476
AldanRussia 13,8688,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9198,028
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5688,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8878,630
AnadyrRussia 11,3677,064
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8457,360
ArmavirRussia 12,5917,824
AstrakhanRussia 13,0498,109
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4586,499
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6985,405
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0775,641
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1775,703
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9765,578
Abu HamedSudan 12,2607,618
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3437,670
AqiqSudan 12,7757,939
ArbaatSudan 12,6417,855
AromaSudan 12,5647,807
AtbaraSudan 12,3307,662
Abu KamalSyria 12,8467,983
AleppoSyria 12,4797,755
AranyaprathetThailand 19,13411,890
AtakpameTogo 8,6965,404
AdanaTurkey 12,2987,642
AfyonTurkey 11,8587,369
AnkaraTurkey 12,0437,484
AntalyaTurkey 11,8977,393
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1928,819
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6055,968
AberporthUk 9,2905,773
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3345,800
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0637,496
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0077,461
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3818,936
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3638,925
ArtigasUruguay 3,4112,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6372,882
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1243,805
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5114,668
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9353,066
Ada, MnUsa 6,2293,871
Adrian, MiUsa 5,3843,346
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4782,783
Akron, OhUsa 5,2323,251
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,7193,554
Albany, GaUsa 4,2952,669
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4133,364
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,7743,588
Albion, NeUsa 5,7683,584
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5593,454
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4303,374
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9653,707
Algona, IaUsa 5,7273,559
Alice, TxUsa 4,4392,759
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1753,216
Alliance, NeUsa 5,9773,714
Alma, MiUsa 5,5093,423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7143,551
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9873,099
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,2983,293
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3343,315
Amite, LaUsa 4,3492,703
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7306,046
Anderson, InUsa 5,2023,232
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6032,860
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3283,311
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,3843,346
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4695,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0732,531
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7112,306
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6432,885
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0603,766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4604,636
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4173,366
Athens, GaUsa 4,4942,792
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,4822,785
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0433,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9097,401
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4943,414
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4082,739
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8564,261
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4593,392
Austin, TxUsa 4,6342,880
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3478,915
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0309,339
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8781,167
AdenYemen 13,5238,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -