Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1971,986
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1121,934
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2682,031
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1243,184
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4751,538
RosarioArgentina 3,3992,112
RichmondAustralia 13,4138,335
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0038,701
RecifeBrazil 4,5522,829
RemansoBrazil 3,7692,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,022635
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,0062,489
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5852,228
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,0451,892
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3784,585
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8354,248
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8364,248
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0613,766
RuoqiangChina 16,0059,946
Rafael NunezColombia 1,8171,129
RandersDenmark 10,3186,412
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7881,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2432,636
RumipambaEcuador 607377
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3487,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3267,659
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1497,550
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8931,798
RostockGermany 10,4216,476
RhodesGreece 11,6657,249
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3455,807
ReykhólarIceland 9,0475,622
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9745,577
RamsarIran 13,6268,467
RashtIran 13,5238,403
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1855,708
RadicofaniItaly 10,2816,389
Resia PassItaly 10,2306,357
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3616,438
RivoltoItaly 10,4136,471
Rolle PassItaly 10,3206,413
RomeItaly 10,3316,420
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3076,405
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4456,490
RumoiJapan 14,4118,955
RigaLatvia 11,1676,939
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1296,916
RodriguesMauritius 14,7559,169
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9709,303
RabatMorocco 8,5085,287
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,54211,522
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4256,478
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2406,985
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2446,987
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1156,907
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4017,085
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2106,966
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9526,806
RivasNicaragua 2,2041,369
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6019,695
RebolyRussia 11,4197,096
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4267,722
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5898,445
RagaSudan 11,3977,082
RashadSudan 12,0057,460
RenkSudan 12,1937,577
RumbekSudan 11,8247,347
RanongThailand 19,27711,979
Roi EtThailand 18,88411,735
RizeTurkey 12,6557,864
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5459,039
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7147,279
RomnyUkraine 11,8837,384
RovnoUkraine 11,3767,069
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4748,995
RochaUruguay 3,8912,418
Racine, WiUsa 5,5323,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,6512,890
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1823,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1843,843
Reading, PaUsa 5,1393,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9574,323
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5654,080
Redding, CaUsa 6,9834,339
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1733,836
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7454,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3303,312
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8262,999
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8262,999
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8202,995
Rochester, MnUsa 5,7773,590
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4513,387
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,7943,600
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5063,422
Rockville, InUsa 5,2233,245
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,6583,516
Rome, GaUsa 4,5322,816
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4013,978
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1954,471
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2873,286
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,9913,101
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3253,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -