Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0869,375
TiranaAlbania 10,9316,793
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4015,842
TebessaAlgeria 9,8676,132
TimimounAlgeria 9,0235,607
TindoufAlgeria 8,1825,084
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6435,992
TrelewArgentina 4,2842,662
TucumanArgentina 2,6011,616
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6519,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6529,726
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3939,565
TibooburraAustralia 14,3598,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5529,043
TshaneBotswana 10,5486,555
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3362,073
TarauacaBrazil 643399
TauaBrazil 3,9482,453
TefeBrazil 1,296805
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9842,475
TeresinaBrazil 3,6862,291
TiriosBrazil 2,4141,500
TorresBrazil 3,8032,363
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2822,039
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,1101,933
TriunfoBrazil 4,1982,608
TucuruiBrazil 2,9351,824
TuriacuBrazil 3,4382,137
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4885,275
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8335,489
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0524,382
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9724,954
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1444,439
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5153,427
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5223,432
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5623,456
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7644,203
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0303,747
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6742,283
TaiyuanChina 16,37810,178
TaoyuanChina 17,19510,685
TengchongChina 17,80011,061
TønderDenmark 10,2246,353
TylstrupDenmark 10,3216,414
TystofteDenmark 10,3846,453
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7531,711
TahrirEgypt 11,9487,424
TantaEgypt 11,9767,442
TallinEstonia 11,1766,945
TartuEstonia 11,2987,021
TampereFinland 11,1066,902
TurkuFinland 11,0356,857
ToulonFrance 9,8126,098
ToulouseFrance 9,4645,881
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5784,709
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0525,004
TchibanGabon 9,6586,002
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9928,074
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9916,209
TamaleGhana 8,5075,286
ThessalonikiGreece 11,1996,959
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1566,932
TimehriGuyana 2,4141,500
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5321,574
TelaHonduras 2,7081,683
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,03010,583
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,03010,583
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,81411,070
TabrizIran 13,2178,213
TeheranIran 13,7258,529
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3327,663
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7166,659
TarvisioItaly 10,4596,499
TermoliItaly 10,5376,548
TorinoItaly 9,9906,208
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9866,205
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2886,393
TrevicoItaly 10,5506,556
TrevisoItaly 10,3436,427
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4656,503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9856,205
TabouIvory Coast 7,7194,797
TadotsuJapan 15,6129,701
TakadaJapan 15,0999,382
TakamatsuJapan 15,5879,686
TakayamaJapan 15,2339,466
TanegashimaJapan 16,0639,981
TatenoJapan 15,0289,338
TateyamaJapan 15,1139,391
TokushimaJapan 15,5689,674
TokyoJapan 15,0789,369
TomakomaiJapan 14,5069,014
TottoriJapan 15,4939,627
ToyamaJapan 15,1999,445
ToyookaJapan 15,4499,600
TsuJapan 15,3809,557
TsurugaJapan 15,3529,540
TsuyamaJapan 15,5389,656
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8638,614
TripoliLebanon 12,3827,694
TobrukLibya 11,2997,021
TripoliLibya 10,2926,395
TelsiaiLithuania 11,0706,879
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4728,372
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9708,060
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7257,908
ThyoloMalawi 12,0777,505
TawauMalaysia 18,45411,468
TessalitMali 8,9005,530
TimbuktuMali 8,4155,229
TombMali 8,4165,230
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5884,716
TacubayaMexico 3,7792,348
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9182,435
TarialanMongolia 15,1559,417
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2209,458
TsetserlegMongolia 15,3879,562
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,7289,774
TangierMorocco 8,6375,367
TarfayaMorocco 7,7344,806
TazaMorocco 8,7585,442
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,20211,311
TaungooMyanmar 18,35811,408
ThandweMyanmar 18,27511,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5587,804
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,952
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3867,075
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1006,898
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1176,908
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2246,974
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3547,056
TahouaNiger 9,2545,751
TillaberyNiger 8,8385,492
TaejonNorth Korea 15,8669,860
TromsoNorway 10,8156,721
TrondheimNorway 10,4226,476
ThumraitOman 14,4508,979
TacnaPeru 1,495929
TarapotoPeru 7446
TrujilloPeru 410255
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,61710,947
TorunPoland 10,8456,739
TimisoaraRomania 11,0486,865
TambovRussia 12,3467,672
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4578,984
TaraRussia 13,7848,566
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1378,163
TermezRussia 14,9289,276
TernejRussia 14,6369,095
TobolskRussia 13,4458,355
TomskRussia 14,1458,790
Tot’MaRussia 12,1447,547
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6167,840
TuapseRussia 12,4597,742
TuraRussia 13,5168,399
TurukhanskRussia 13,2398,227
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0028,080
TortosaSpain 9,3225,793
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,50110,875
TokerSudan 12,7277,909
TartousSyria 12,3837,695
TaipeiTaiwan 17,17610,673
TaboraTanzania 12,0347,478
TakThailand 18,68811,613
TrangThailand 19,51012,124
TabligboTogo 8,7245,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3004,536
TunisTunisia 10,0766,261
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6908,507
TireeUk 9,3115,786
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5845,955
TernopilUkraine 11,3547,056
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,7792,348
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3792,721
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7736,073
Talladega, AlUsa 4,4482,764
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1332,568
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8262,378
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,6482,888
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3383,317
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4943,414
Temple, TxUsa 4,6902,915
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,2672,651
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3972,732
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,2753,278
Toledo, IaUsa 5,5933,476
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,3373,317
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3463,943
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3873,348
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2993,293
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,5793,467
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0613,145
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6163,490
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,1133,177
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5122,804
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0793,778
TashkentUzbekistan 14,7959,194
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1901,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -