Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8169,207
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9559,293
MilianaAlgeria 9,3625,817
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6515,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9796,201
Malarg EArgentina 3,3602,088
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0002,486
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0262,502
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3142,060
MendozaArgentina 3,0951,923
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0911,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3292,069
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2318,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6017,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54610,282
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0729,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5828,440
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5638,428
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0178,710
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8438,602
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1339,404
MuharraqBahrain 13,9448,665
MinskBelarus 11,4347,105
MogilevBelarus 11,5937,204
MaunBotswana 10,7736,694
MacapaBrazil 2,8591,777
MacauBrazil 4,3702,716
MaceioBrazil 4,4702,778
MachadoBrazil 3,6912,294
ManausBrazil 1,8111,125
MarabaBrazil 2,9851,855
MaringaBrazil 3,2392,013
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4821,542
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7832,351
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0812,536
MonteiroBrazil 4,3152,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7102,305
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1772,596
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8802,411
MamfeCameroon 9,5675,945
MarouaCameroon 10,1666,317
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2835,147
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8033,606
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9624,326
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1725,699
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0514,382
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8913,661
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7223,556
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7153,551
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8614,263
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3723,960
Morden, MbCanada 6,4834,028
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6633,519
MoundouChad 10,3446,428
MatecanaColombia 1,191740
MoroniComoros 13,0298,096
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8116,718
MarstalDenmark 10,3276,418
Melville HallDominica 2,8871,794
MichesDominican Republic 2,8711,784
MocaDominican Republic 2,8751,787
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8311,759
MilagroEcuador 570354
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6137,216
MinyaEgypt 11,9667,436
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4865,895
MassawaEritrea 12,9188,027
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4945,900
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9086,778
MarseilleFrance 9,7636,067
MontpellierFrance 9,6676,007
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6721,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5724,084
MakokouGabon 9,9026,153
MayumbaGabon 9,6125,973
MitzicGabon 9,7576,063
MkamboGabon 10,0256,229
MoandaGabon 9,9266,168
MouilaGabon 9,6696,009
MagdeburgGermany 10,3676,442
MunichGermany 10,3446,428
MünsterGermany 10,0966,274
MethoniGreece 11,0946,894
MilosGreece 11,3397,046
MitiliniGreece 11,5167,156
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5127,154
MacentaGuinea 7,5574,696
MamouGuinea 7,3164,546
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4177,095
MiskolcHungary 11,0026,837
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,74010,402
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,36310,168
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,35310,162
MusulipatnamIndia 17,28610,742
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,64110,962
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,58310,305
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,38412,045
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6659,734
MashhadIran 14,3928,943
Malin HeadIreland 9,2405,742
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1686,318
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6856,640
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5576,560
MilanItaly 10,1166,286
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0766,261
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2266,355
ManIvory Coast 7,7514,817
MaebashiJapan 15,0859,374
MaizuruJapan 15,4199,581
MakurazakiJapan 16,0749,988
MatsueJapan 15,5769,679
MatsumotoJapan 15,1759,430
MatsuyamaJapan 15,7119,763
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,36010,166
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2998,885
MishimaJapan 15,1759,430
MitoJapan 14,9829,310
MiyakejimaJapan 15,1929,440
MiyakoJapan 14,6719,116
MiyakojimaJapan 16,91210,510
MiyakonojoJapan 15,9849,933
MiyazakiJapan 15,9459,908
MombetsuJapan 14,2758,870
MoriokaJapan 14,7239,149
MuroranJapan 14,5649,050
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6529,726
MutsuJapan 14,6179,083
Ma’AnJordan 12,4387,729
MafraqJordan 12,4547,739
MombasaKenya 12,7947,950
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,61410,324
MaseruLesotho 10,9916,830
MonroviaLiberia 7,4234,612
MisratahLibya 10,4666,504
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2448,230
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9338,037
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2568,237
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8908,010
MakhangaMalawi 12,0617,495
MangochiMalawi 12,1197,531
MwmosaMalawi 12,1177,529
MzimbaMalawi 11,9997,457
MzuzuMalawi 12,0517,488
MalaccaMalaysia 19,57412,164
MersingMalaysia 19,63312,200
MiriMalaysia 18,88311,734
MaleMaldives 16,64810,345
MenakaMali 8,9495,561
MoptiMali 8,2555,130
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5627,806
MazatlanMexico 4,6142,867
MeridaMexico 3,3292,069
Mexico CityMexico 3,7792,348
MonterreyMexico 4,3732,718
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9512,455
MaantyMongolia 15,3979,568
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5749,678
MatadMongolia 15,2899,501
MurenMongolia 15,1389,407
MarrakechMorocco 8,3165,167
MeknesMorocco 8,6125,352
MideltMorocco 8,6475,373
MaputoMozambique 11,5647,186
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6767,877
MandalayMyanmar 18,03911,210
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,14011,272
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,08411,859
MindatMyanmar 17,98711,177
MonywaMyanmar 17,98111,174
MyeikMyanmar 19,08411,859
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,74111,025
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9506,183
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2386,984
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2366,982
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2236,974
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3031,431
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2691,410
MagariaNiger 9,6185,977
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9536,185
MaradiNiger 9,4295,859
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0556,248
MakurdiNigeria 9,5095,909
MinnaNigeria 9,3165,789
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,0569,977
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6186,598
MajisOman 14,5769,058
MasirahOman 14,8979,257
Muscat  Oman 14,7639,174
MultanPakistan 15,6789,742
MurreePakistan 15,5919,689
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2019,446
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4481,521
MoyobambaPeru 9559
MactanPhilippines 17,74911,030
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,91111,130
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6635,383
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2036,340
MagadanRussia 12,8597,991
MahackalaRussia 13,1448,168
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8597,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8597,369
MarkovoRussia 11,6977,269
MinusinskRussia 14,5839,062
MogocaRussia 14,5039,012
MoscowRussia 12,0137,465
MurmanskRussia 11,3747,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8868,008
MatamSenegal 7,3214,550
MogadishuSomalia 13,5118,396
MadridSpain 8,9825,582
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9705,574
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6095,971
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7885,461
MelillaSpain 8,8805,518
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1355,677
MalakalSudan 12,0587,493
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4157,094
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9516,184
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,39211,429
Mae SariangThailand 18,50411,498
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,67911,607
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,82711,700
MalatyaTurkey 12,5137,775
MersinTurkey 12,2427,607
MuglaTurkey 11,6847,261
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4785,890
ManstonUk 9,6576,001
MeloUruguay 3,7192,311
MercedesUruguay 3,5692,218
MontevideoUruguay 3,8142,370
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3642,712
Madison, FlUsa 4,1662,589
Madison, InUsa 5,0743,153
Madison, NeUsa 5,7303,561
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6113,487
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6763,527
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0133,115
Marengo, IlUsa 5,4833,407
Marion, InUsa 5,3103,300
Marion, NcUsa 4,6982,919
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9373,689
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6892,914
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,9953,104
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0636,253
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,0973,167
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4103,983
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0563,142
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7312,940
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,4003,356
Medford, WiUsa 5,8483,634
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1003,791
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,7782,969
Mena, ArUsa 4,9173,056
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4552,768
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7022,922
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2523,264
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5482,205
Midland, TxUsa 5,0323,127
Milan, MnUsa 5,9953,726
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0383,752
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5174,049
Milford, DeUsa 4,9923,102
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3842,724
Millen, GaUsa 4,3462,701
Millport, OhUsa 5,2373,254
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3723,339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,5593,454
Minden, NeUsa 5,7113,549
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8973,665
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3673,335
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9574,323
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2662,651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4633,395
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4303,374
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5712,841
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9953,726
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3832,724
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8883,659
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1033,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5472,826
Morganton, NcUsa 4,6982,919
Moro, OrUsa 7,2054,477
Morris, MnUsa 6,0963,788
Morrison, IlUsa 5,4873,409
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7952,980
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4393,380
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6183,491
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5973,478
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,0583,143
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7632,959
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5493,448
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,0473,136
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0931,301
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,8921,176
MaracayVenezuela 2,0241,258
MaturinVenezuela 2,2531,400
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,8381,142
MeridaVenezuela 1,7011,057
MagoyeZambia 11,2817,010
MansaZambia 11,5027,147
MbalaZambia 11,8097,338
MfuweZambia 11,7927,328
MisamfuZambia 11,7787,319
MonguZambia 10,8236,725
MpikaZambia 11,7657,311
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8527,365
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3587,058
MumbwaZambia 11,2546,993
MwinilungaZambia 11,0156,845
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -