Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7039,137
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6245,981
HuamboAngola 10,0646,254
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27410,113
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0418,104
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7049,137
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9474,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0965,652
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7573,578
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7833,594
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4683,398
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7474,192
Harrow, OnCanada 5,3723,338
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1765,080
Hope, BcCanada 7,5434,688
HaikouChina 18,30111,373
HailarChina 14,9699,302
HamiChina 15,7849,808
HetanChina 15,7759,803
HavanaCuba 3,2822,039
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8411,765
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8411,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7801,727
HelwanEgypt 12,0157,466
HurguadaEgypt 12,2657,622
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5365,925
HelsinkiFinland 11,1686,940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1856,950
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1494,442
HamburgGermany 10,2796,388
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,2786,387
HannoverGermany 10,2426,365
HelgolandGermany 10,1496,307
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2786,387
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4107,090
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2935,154
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0805,643
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4045,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2595,754
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,96910,545
HaifaIsrael 12,3327,663
HaboroJapan 14,3788,935
HachijojimaJapan 15,2299,464
HachinoheJapan 14,6459,101
HagiJapan 15,7669,797
HakodateJapan 14,6129,080
HamadaJapan 15,6859,747
HamamatsuJapan 15,2909,501
HikoneJapan 15,3649,547
HimejiJapan 15,5089,637
HiradoJapan 15,9719,924
HirooJapan 14,4098,954
HiroshimaJapan 15,6949,752
HitaJapan 15,8809,868
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9739,925
HunLibya 10,5246,540
HomboriMali 8,5275,299
HomalinMyanmar 17,69810,998
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,63011,577
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,991
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2997,021
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
HororataNew Zealand 11,2817,010
HyderabadPakistan 15,6669,735
HuanucoPeru 443275
HelPoland 10,8586,747
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,4298,967
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2378,226
HatangaRussia 12,6657,870
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4317,725
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7424,811
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0498,109
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8146,720
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5728,434
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8169,828
HyesanSouth Korea 15,3919,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,49910,874
HalaibSudan 12,5957,827
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5057,771
HudeibaSudan 12,3277,660
HaparandaSweden 11,0706,879
HarnosandSweden 10,7956,708
HamaSyria 12,4587,741
HassakahSyria 12,7857,945
Hua HinThailand 19,15511,903
HakkariTurkey 13,0198,090
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6185,977
HersonUkraine 11,9047,397
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,4507,115
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5152,805
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5623,456
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,0583,143
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1263,185
Hart, MiUsa 5,6353,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3283,311
Hartington, NeUsa 5,8023,605
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3152,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,0743,774
Hays, KsUsa 5,5193,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9004,288
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5733,463
Helena, MtUsa 6,8234,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4393,380
Henderson, NcUsa 4,6612,897
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5882,851
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8313,623
Hernando, MsUsa 4,7552,955
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3412,697
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1003,791
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1033,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1643,209
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,4003,356
Holly, CoUsa 5,5653,458
Homer, AkUsa 9,7636,067
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2883,286
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8983,044
Horton, KsUsa 5,4423,382
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,0743,774
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8963,043
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6533,513
Houma, LaUsa 4,2422,636
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4832,786
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9653,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6442,886
Huron, SdUsa 6,0113,735
HanoiVietnam 18,31711,382
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,38712,047
HarareZimbabwe 11,6127,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -