Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2069,449
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3419,533
JuninArgentina 3,5502,206
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,3952,110
JacobinaBrazil 3,9612,462
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2472,639
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5582,832
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5072,179
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,9402,448
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3684,579
JiuquanChina 16,20910,072
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9781,229
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8441,768
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7331,698
JoensuuFinland 11,3887,077
JokioinenFinland 11,0996,897
JyvskylFinland 11,1946,956
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5685,324
JulianehbGreenland 7,8544,880
JagdalpurIndia 17,23110,708
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,63411,579
JerusalemIsrael 12,3647,683
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2461,396
JosNigeria 9,5775,951
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8316,109
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8446,117
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5319,651
JhelumPakistan 15,6839,745
JiwaniPakistan 15,0579,357
JuliacaPeru 1,249776
JakutskRussia 13,4228,340
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8647,994
JenisejskRussia 14,0848,752
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1318,781
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1388,786
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7364,807
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8607,991
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2478,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1356,920
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6575,379
JubaSudan 12,0187,468
JokkmokkSweden 10,8716,755
JönköpingSweden 10,5776,573
Jonkoping ASweden 10,5726,569
JendoubaTunisia 9,9446,180
JerbaTunisia 10,0856,267
JerseyUk 9,3545,813
JaltaUkraine 12,0687,499
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4982,795
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8012,984
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0872,540
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2973,291
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,1463,198
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8185,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -