Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5688,431
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,86011,098
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3778,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3798,935
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9949,939
WoomeraAustralia 14,6139,081
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5974,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5043,420
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6515,376
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9755,577
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6523,512
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4003,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5314,058
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9444,315
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1611,343
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2505,748
WajimaJapan 15,1749,430
WakamatsuJapan 14,9549,293
WakayamaJapan 15,5139,640
WakkanaiJapan 14,3078,891
WajirKenya 12,9258,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8106,096
WindhoekNamibia 10,0856,267
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0286,853
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0516,867
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,898
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,102
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0416,861
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2747,006
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1646,937
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2296,978
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3017,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2847,012
WintonNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3187,033
WarsawPoland 11,0066,840
WroclawPoland 10,7276,666
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6239,708
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2777,629
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0517,489
WauSudan 11,6477,237
WaddingtonUk 9,5855,956
Waco, TxUsa 4,7332,941
Wake IslandUsa 13,0738,124
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5633,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,7303,561
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5782,845
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1214,425
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5083,422
Warren, OhUsa 5,2373,254
Warren, PaUsa 5,3323,314
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2213,244
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,9753,092
Washington, IaUsa 5,4593,392
Washington, InUsa 5,1153,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,6692,901
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5473,447
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0293,746
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5893,473
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,3373,317
Waverly, OhUsa 5,0413,133
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1782,596
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4282,752
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7142,929
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8693,026
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,9583,081
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,1273,186
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1023,170
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6472,266
West Point, GaUsa 4,4242,749
West Point, NyUsa 5,2183,242
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1923,226
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2023,232
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,0173,118
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,3213,306
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3054,540
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2503,263
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7692,964
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9173,056
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2423,257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5844,092
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1023,170
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0653,147
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4682,776
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1643,209
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9753,091
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,8113,611
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7134,171
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4652,774
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8153,613
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5752,843
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,9843,097
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2253,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -