Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1689,426
FarahAfghanistan 14,7919,191
FormosaArgentina 2,9511,834
ForrestAustralia 15,1879,437
FrancistownBotswana 11,1696,940
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8463,011
FloraniaBrazil 4,3452,700
FlorestaBrazil 4,1512,580
FlorianoBrazil 3,6592,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7792,349
FormosaBrazil 3,3182,062
FortalezaBrazil 4,1632,587
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1661,967
FrancaBrazil 3,4972,173
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1544,445
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6494,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2875,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4525,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9824,960
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8393,628
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8333,625
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7694,828
FayaChad 10,7666,690
FamagustaCyprus 12,2047,584
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2026,340
FarafraEgypt 11,7007,270
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9546,186
FichtelbergGermany 10,4466,491
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1386,300
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0686,878
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8834,898
FaranahGuinea 7,4524,631
FalconaraItaly 10,4166,473
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2466,367
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5796,574
FonniItaly 10,0376,237
FrontoneItaly 10,3656,441
FrosinoneItaly 10,3946,459
FukauraJapan 14,7459,163
FukueJapan 16,0709,986
FukuiJapan 15,3139,516
FukuokaJapan 15,8989,879
FukushimaJapan 14,8969,257
FukuyamaJapan 15,6359,716
FushikiJapan 15,2049,448
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9969,319
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1238,155
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9708,060
FunchalMadeira 7,5694,704
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8201,752
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6635,383
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2676,380
FaroPortugal 8,5045,284
FerganaRussia 15,0209,334
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1594,448
FalunSweden 10,6736,632
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6736,011
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1517,551
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,062
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,5533,451
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,4593,392
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8303,623
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2133,861
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6913,536
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9033,668
Farmington, MoUsa 5,0873,161
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1083,796
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6673,521
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,0173,118
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5562,831
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0392,510
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1042,550
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,2243,868
Findlay, OhUsa 5,2743,278
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,8893,659
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4863,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6593,516
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,9543,700
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7273,559
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8593,641
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6752,283
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,2563,266
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,9653,085
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,2953,290
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8453,011
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3783,342
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9653,086
Franklin, LaUsa 4,3352,694
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2283,249
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8813,033
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,5564,074
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1633,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -