Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2989,506
GhazniAfghanistan 15,2399,470
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4205,854
General PicoArgentina 3,5482,205
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5172,185
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8094,231
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2338,223
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9889,935
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6809,744
GrazAustria 10,6046,589
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1388,164
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2518,234
GomelBelarus 11,6807,258
GrodnoBelarus 11,2046,963
GaranhunsBrazil 4,3782,720
GoianiaBrazil 3,1601,964
GoiasBrazil 3,0441,892
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9722,468
GrajauBrazil 3,2812,039
GuairaBrazil 3,0911,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1142,557
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1572,583
GarouaCameroon 10,0596,251
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4464,006
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1264,428
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6314,742
Golden, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Goose, NfCanada 6,7464,192
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8464,876
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7653,583
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0863,782
GanzhouChina 17,49910,874
GuangzhouChina 17,83111,080
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9071,807
GuayaquilEcuador 588366
GonderEthiopia 12,7017,892
GourdonFrance 9,4935,899
GrenobleFrance 9,8376,113
GeisenheimGermany 10,0876,268
GorlitzGermany 10,5916,582
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6985,405
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7781,726
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4421,518
GoaIndia 16,56610,294
GuwahatiIndia 17,41510,822
GelaItaly 10,4326,482
GenoaItaly 10,0666,255
GhediItaly 10,1936,334
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6916,643
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4536,496
GrossetoItaly 10,2226,352
GrottaglieItaly 10,7296,667
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0656,255
GuidoniaItaly 10,3506,432
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9014,910
GifuJapan 15,3189,519
GaoMali 8,7175,417
GuamMariana Islands 15,4589,606
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1902,604
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0602,523
GuaymasMexico 5,2953,290
GaluutMongolia 15,4629,608
GemertNetherlands 9,9576,187
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1776,945
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0566,870
GayaNiger 9,0155,602
GardermoenNorway 10,4216,475
GeiloNorway 10,2686,381
GdanskPoland 10,8446,739
GalatiRomania 11,5757,193
Gor’KijRussia 12,3627,682
GorznyjRussia 12,9988,077
GridinoRussia 11,5417,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7798,562
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,4434,004
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5345,924
GijonSpain 8,9185,542
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5027,148
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4837,757
GoteborgSweden 10,4496,493
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4426,489
GothenburgSweden 10,4496,493
GunnarnSweden 10,7806,699
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8886,144
GabesTunisia 10,0256,229
GafsaTunisia 9,9156,161
GiresunTurkey 12,4837,757
GoztepeTurkey 11,7177,281
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9968,697
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9378,661
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4325,861
GajvoronUkraine 11,6737,254
GeniceskUkraine 12,0837,509
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5022,798
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1656,316
Galva, IlUsa 5,4213,369
Galveston, TxUsa 4,3922,730
Geneva, NeUsa 5,6703,524
Genoa, NeUsa 5,6703,524
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7104,170
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0073,112
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4443,383
Golconda, NvUsa 6,6694,144
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5932,854
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6763,527
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7543,575
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3303,934
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,3352,694
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,6783,529
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0123,736
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5053,421
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1294,430
Gravette, ArUsa 5,0773,155
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8664,266
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7293,560
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2023,232
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5022,798
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,6852,911
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,8783,031
Greenville, MsUsa 4,6002,859
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1833,221
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2283,249
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8252,998
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,5802,846
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5022,797
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2873,285
Groton, CtUsa 5,2303,250
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5405,928
GuanareVenezuela 1,8021,120
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,573978
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3851,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -