Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4475,871
LuandaAngola 9,8366,112
LuenaAngola 10,5276,542
La PlataArgentina 3,7352,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1281,322
La RiojaArgentina 2,7901,733
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4052,116
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9523,077
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6691,658
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1518,172
LavertonAustralia 13,5748,435
LearmonthAustralia 16,69610,375
LongreachAustralia 14,5529,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5529,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8417,979
Low HeadAustralia 13,2148,211
LinzAustria 10,5176,536
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7556,062
LerwickUk 9,7546,061
La PazBolivia 1,464910
LavrasBrazil 3,7592,336
LencoisBrazil 3,8802,411
LinharesBrazil 4,1772,596
LondrinaBrazil 3,3032,052
LomBulgaria 11,2116,967
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3004,536
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0483,758
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7555,440
Langara, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1204,424
London, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3364,559
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5124,668
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7221,691
LanzhouChina 16,65510,350
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,05210,596
Las GaviotasColombia 1,296805
LimonCosta Rica 1,9211,194
LarnacaCyprus 12,1787,568
LimassolCyprus 12,1287,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3457,050
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0066,839
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1936,334
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8111,747
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7951,737
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9201,815
La ConcordiaEcuador 750466
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 399248
LuxorEgypt 12,1757,566
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6571,651
Laucala BayFiji 11,4187,095
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3477,051
Le MansFrance 9,4875,896
LilleFrance 9,7596,064
LyonFrance 9,7876,082
LambarnGabon 9,5965,963
LastourvilleGabon 9,8696,133
LibrevilleGabon 9,5195,915
LeipzigGermany 10,4166,473
LindenbergGermany 10,5406,550
LamiaGreece 11,1576,933
LarissaGreece 11,1556,932
LemnosGreece 11,3807,072
LimnosGreece 11,3947,080
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9401,827
LabeGuinea 7,3144,545
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5595,940
La CeibaHonduras 2,6791,665
La MesaHonduras 2,7061,681
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8679,860
LudhianaIndia 15,9899,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2736,384
LatinaItaly 10,3606,438
LatronicoItaly 10,6096,593
LecceItaly 10,7906,705
LodwarKenya 12,4487,735
Luang PrabangLaos 18,44711,463
LiepajaLatvia 10,9916,830
LaukuvaLithuania 11,0726,880
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9576,188
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0086,840
LabuanMalaysia 18,75611,655
LuqaMalta 10,4446,490
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8221,754
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9803,095
LashioMyanmar 18,00811,191
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1236,912
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1336,918
LagosNigeria 8,9255,546
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2396,363
LillehammerNorway 10,3986,461
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8219,832
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6721,660
LimaPeru 691429
LegaspiPhilippines 17,69510,996
LisbonPortugal 8,4665,261
LeninbadRussia 14,9019,260
LevsiRussia 13,2258,218
LungiSierra Leone 7,1594,448
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5266,541
LanzaroteSpain 7,7154,794
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1405,680
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0926,271
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1006,276
LatakiaSyria 12,3637,682
LampangThailand 18,55711,532
LoeiThailand 18,70811,625
Lop BuriThailand 18,96211,783
LomeTogo 8,6905,400
LeemingUk 9,5545,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7556,062
London, EnglandUk 9,5505,934
London-GatwickUk 9,5505,934
LynehamUk 9,4395,865
L’VovUkraine 11,2296,978
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7127,278
LozovajaUkraine 12,1287,537
LubnyUkraine 11,8697,376
LuckUkraine 11,3317,041
LuganskUkraine 12,3467,672
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7373,565
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4303,374
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3542,706
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4002,734
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0572,521
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5823,469
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3903,971
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2193,243
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7302,940
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6153,490
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3363,937
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4624,016
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0483,758
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4832,786
Larned, KsUsa 5,4233,370
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6163,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1903,847
Laurel, MdUsa 4,9923,102
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3563,328
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4603,393
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7943,600
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1833,221
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3203,306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9363,067
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6982,919
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6872,913
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8783,031
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0734,395
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5813,468
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3203,306
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8683,025
Libby, MtUsa 7,1514,444
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6073,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,9953,104
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1633,830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8222,996
Llano, TxUsa 4,7682,963
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8893,660
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2453,881
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2683,895
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2723,897
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5463,447
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6612,897
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0003,107
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5332,817
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7363,565
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1623,208
Luling, TxUsa 4,5742,842
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1193,802
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8162,993
LivingstoneZambia 11,0606,873
LundaziZambia 11,9477,424
LusakaZambia 11,3837,073
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3837,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -