Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3396,424
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,63011,577
ParanaArgentina 3,3072,055
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3102,057
PehuajoArgentina 3,6362,260
PergaminoArgentina 3,5022,176
PigeArgentina 3,7912,356
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1371,949
PosadasArgentina 3,2011,989
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8541,774
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0631,904
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8032,363
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6209,706
Port HedlandAustralia 16,68010,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1194,424
ParakouBenin 8,8865,522
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3602,709
ParacatuBrazil 3,4202,125
ParanaBrazil 3,1891,982
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6572,273
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1021,928
ParintinsBrazil 2,1791,354
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8182,373
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5252,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5052,178
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8682,404
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1932,606
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,9582,460
PeixeBrazil 3,1041,929
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9452,451
PicosBrazil 3,8282,379
PiraiBrazil 3,9242,439
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1601,964
PompeuBrazil 3,6792,286
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8681,782
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6891,671
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4902,169
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,383859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7412,325
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0751,911
PosseBrazil 3,3802,100
PlevenBulgaria 11,3237,036
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3417,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,37612,041
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7653,582
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1733,836
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5604,077
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1334,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9304,928
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3625,196
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8344,247
ParronChile 3,2061,992
Puerto AysenChile 4,4072,738
Puerto MonttChile 3,9652,464
Punta ArenasChile 5,2623,270
PingbianChina 17,02110,577
PeralesColombia 1,152716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6461,023
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0101,249
PragueCzech Republic 10,5366,547
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7021,679
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8631,779
PoloDominican Republic 2,7171,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9151,811
PichilingueEcuador 649403
PortoviejoEcuador 723449
PuyoEcuador 527328
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0897,512
ParisFrance 9,6636,005
PerpignanFrance 9,5615,942
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0658,119
Port-GentilGabon 9,4325,861
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,596991
PotsdamGermany 10,4706,506
PatrasGreece 11,0976,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1775,702
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8804,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9391,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7301,697
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4941,550
PecsHungary 10,8136,720
PambanIndia 17,27110,732
PuneIndia 16,46910,234
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,16311,908
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,12311,883
PadovaItaly 10,3176,411
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2606,376
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3626,439
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3436,427
PantelleriaItaly 10,2306,357
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1886,331
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0476,243
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3436,427
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4736,508
PiacenzaItaly 10,1436,303
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1806,326
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3406,425
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3586,437
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5956,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3236,415
PrizziItaly 10,3686,442
PakseLaos 18,96811,787
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,61012,186
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1858,815
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1828,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0158,709
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8886,766
PatheinMyanmar 18,45011,465
PutaoMyanmar 17,53410,896
PyiMyanmar 18,29911,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1936,955
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1056,901
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3681,472
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3065,783
PohangNorth Korea 15,7739,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7239,770
PadidanPakistan 15,5729,677
PanjgurPakistan 15,2019,446
ParachinarPakistan 15,3489,538
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2109,452
PeshawarPakistan 15,4549,603
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9219,272
PilarParaguay 3,0011,865
PiscoPeru 873543
PiuraPeru 502312
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,063661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32411,387
PoznanPoland 10,7266,665
PrzemyslPoland 11,1446,925
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6585,380
PortalegrePortugal 8,6285,362
Porto Portugal 8,6005,344
PavelecRussia 12,1807,569
PecoraRussia 12,4897,761
PermRussia 12,9268,032
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8207,966
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6447,235
PjatigorskRussia 12,7657,933
PoronajskRussia 13,9588,673
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3377,667
Providenja BayRussia 10,9396,798
PskovRussia 11,4147,093
PodorSenegal 7,1764,459
PopradSlovakia 10,9656,814
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7126,657
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1406,922
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4785,890
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,35010,782
Port SudanSudan 12,6687,872
ParamariboSuriname 2,6661,657
PiteňSweden 10,9546,807
PalmyraSyria 12,6077,834
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0645,011
PhetchabunThailand 18,80511,685
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,74011,645
PhraeThailand 18,59511,555
PhuketThailand 19,37012,037
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,35112,025
Prachin BuriThailand 19,06611,848
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,21611,941
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4571,527
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2595,754
PoltavaUkraine 11,9867,448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6152,247
PradoUruguay 3,8152,371
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8952,420
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1393,193
Pana, IlUsa 5,2073,236
Paoli, InUsa 5,0943,165
Paris, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2432,637
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1763,838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0273,124
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1783,218
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4943,414
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1254,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2122,617
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3583,330
Perry, OkUsa 5,1423,195
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0903,163
Philo, OhUsa 5,1383,193
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7803,592
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0913,785
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7632,959
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9053,670
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1763,217
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2183,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3423,320
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9093,051
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5544,073
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6632,898
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5334,681
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4182,746
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2143,240
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5334,681
Portage, WiUsa 5,6953,539
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5393,442
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3444,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6483,510
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7772,969
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2064,478
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8803,032
Princeton, InUsa 5,0323,127
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3163,304
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7193,554
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,595991
PetaukeZambia 11,7047,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -