Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9006,152
In SalahAlgeria 9,1925,712
InnsbruckAustria 10,2976,399
IbiriteBrazil 3,8022,363
IguatuBrazil 4,0702,529
IlheusBrazil 4,1662,589
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1661,968
IndaialBrazil 3,6832,289
IpameriBrazil 3,3082,056
IraiBrazil 3,3862,104
IreceBrazil 3,8112,368
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9822,475
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9841,233
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2371,390
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8482,391
ItaperunaBrazil 4,0592,522
ItapevaBrazil 3,5362,197
ItirucuBrazil 4,0462,515
ItuacuBrazil 3,9102,430
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0021,865
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3295,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1584,448
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5535,937
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7521,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2412,636
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6633,519
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9131,810
IzobambaEcuador 670417
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0967,516
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6081,620
IoanninaGreece 11,0186,846
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5695,325
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3835,831
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,47010,235
IranshahrIran 14,8769,244
IstranaItaly 10,3386,424
IidaJapan 15,2339,466
IizukaJapan 15,8719,862
IrakoJapan 15,3449,535
IriomotejimaJapan 17,05610,599
IrozakiJapan 15,2149,454
IshigakijimaJapan 17,03210,584
IshinomakiJapan 14,7949,193
IwamizawaJapan 14,4518,980
IzuharaJapan 15,9239,895
IrbidJordan 12,4147,714
IfraneMorocco 8,6325,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4327,104
IlorinNigeria 9,0885,647
InchonNorth Korea 15,8159,827
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6426,613
IslamabadPakistan 15,5919,688
IquitosPeru 390242
IloiloPhilippines 17,89411,119
IasiRomania 11,5247,161
IcaRussia 12,8617,992
IlirnejRussia 11,7017,271
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,0468,728
IrkutskRussia 14,8579,233
Ivdel’Russia 12,9328,036
IbizaSpain 9,3495,809
IspartaTurkey 11,8717,377
IstanbulTurkey 11,7117,277
IzmirTurkey 11,5707,190
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,2687,002
IzmailUkraine 11,6407,233
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8423,631
Independence, KsUsa 5,1973,229
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5513,449
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1783,218
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5233,432
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2843,905
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9302,442
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6553,514
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8883,659
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3743,339
IsokaZambia 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -