Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1169,393
BustAfghanistan 15,0169,331
BatnaAlgeria 9,7126,035
BecharAlgeria 8,8415,494
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6195,977
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8135,477
BiskraAlgeria 9,6425,992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6165,975
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4384,000
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5774,087
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5804,089
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6384,125
ByrdAntarctica 8,5535,315
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9132,432
BarilocheArgentina 3,9522,456
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6702,280
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0128,707
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,369
BrestBelarus 11,1926,955
BrusselsBelgium 9,8506,121
Belize CityBelize 2,9281,819
BeninBenin 8,8175,479
BohiconBenin 8,7945,465
BermudaBermuda 4,4222,748
BageBrazil 3,6422,263
BambuiBrazil 3,6132,245
BarbacenaBrazil 3,8782,410
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0692,528
BarcelosBrazil 1,563971
BarraBrazil 3,6672,279
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4132,121
BarreirasBrazil 3,4852,165
BelémBrazil 3,1071,931
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8112,368
BelterraBrazil 2,3741,476
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5452,203
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7042,301
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6742,283
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2642,028
BrevesBrazil 2,8811,791
BurgasBulgaria 11,5637,185
BurundiBurundi 11,6727,253
BatouriCameroon 10,1126,284
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0493,759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5444,688
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Banff, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7504,195
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6004,101
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6164,111
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7524,195
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0134,980
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7613,580
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6795,393
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5696,568
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0946,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4722,779
BeijingChina 16,0319,962
BarranquillaColombia 1,8701,162
Benito SalasColombia 988614
BogotáColombia 1,197744
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7066,653
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3547,056
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,696
BaniDominican Republic 2,7601,715
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7341,699
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8301,758
BahariyaEgypt 11,7867,324
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9967,455
BiarritzFrance 9,2325,737
BordeauxFrance 9,3365,801
BrestFrance 9,1745,701
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2945,154
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2945,154
BitamGabon 9,7666,069
BanjulGambia 6,9144,297
BerlinGermany 10,4876,516
BrockenGermany 10,2986,399
BokeGuinea 7,0374,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9784,336
BudapestHungary 10,8746,757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8876,766
BangaloreIndia 17,02710,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,63810,339
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,49510,872
BikanerIndia 15,9619,918
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,36611,413
BabolsarIran 13,7998,575
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4688,991
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5038,391
Bandar LengehIran 14,3418,912
BirjandIran 14,5139,018
BushehrIran 13,8928,632
BaghdadIraq 13,1738,186
BasraIraq 13,5658,430
BelmulletIreland 9,0335,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1155,664
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6786,636
BergamoItaly 10,1526,308
BolognaItaly 10,2626,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2866,392
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5966,584
BrindisiItaly 10,7766,697
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2785,144
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0244,986
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6859,125
BeirutLebanon 12,3637,682
BenghaziLibya 10,9556,808
BirzaiLithuania 11,2246,975
BitolaMacedonia 11,0646,875
BlantyreMalawi 12,0617,495
BvumbweMalawi 12,0667,498
BintuluMalaysia 18,95811,781
BamakoMali 7,8004,847
Bko-SMali 7,8054,850
BougounMali 7,8304,865
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7724,830
BaitagMongolia 15,3859,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0689,363
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2269,461
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3909,563
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5099,637
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5299,650
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2919,502
BulganMongolia 15,2439,472
BhamawMyanmar 17,85011,092
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3267,038
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1376,920
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1611,343
BilmaNiger 10,1166,286
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2385,740
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7956,708
BergenNorway 10,1096,282
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1106,282
BjornoyaNorway 10,7906,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6316,606
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5256,540
BadinPakistan 15,7449,783
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8399,843
BalakotPakistan 15,5579,667
BarkhanPakistan 15,5549,665
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,6951,053
BascoPhilippines 17,47910,862
BialystokPoland 11,1506,929
BejaPortugal 8,5475,311
BragancaPortugal 8,7725,451
BistritaRomania 11,2907,016
BucharestRomania 11,4327,104
BajkitRussia 13,7818,564
BarabinskRussia 14,0638,739
BarnaulRussia 14,4158,958
BerezovoRussia 12,8587,990
BiserRussia 13,0148,087
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6119,079
BogdarinRussia 14,5469,039
BogucanyRussia 14,1518,794
BomnakRussia 14,1438,789
BorRussia 13,7168,523
BorzjaRussia 14,9279,276
BratskRussia 14,4088,953
BelgradeSerbia 10,9876,828
BoSierra Leone 7,3004,536
BontheSierra Leone 7,2134,482
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7356,671
BerberaSomalia 13,5268,405
BusanSouth Korea 15,8699,861
BadajozSpain 8,6635,383
BarcelonaSpain 9,4635,880
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0355,615
BabanusaSudan 11,6507,240
BaselSwitzerland 10,0206,227
BernSwitzerland 10,0036,216
BangkokThailand 19,07011,850
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,05211,839
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,64511,586
BizerteTunisia 10,0446,241
BalikesirTurkey 11,6257,224
BursaTurkey 11,7187,281
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5249,025
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2475,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2795,766
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2795,766
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4895,896
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4275,858
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5445,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4193,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8873,037
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0123,114
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2976,399
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2976,398
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6692,901
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3462,701
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6643,520
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8833,034
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3503,324
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4622,773
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5633,457
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7994,225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3476,430
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5623,456
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9826,203
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6275,982
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5933,476
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5844,091
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5282,813
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5014,040
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3393,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8152,992
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3972,732
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5874,715
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2092,615
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1993,231
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6442,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8134,234
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6942,917
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2053,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3903,349
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8023,606
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,8783,031
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2213,244
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5542,830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2413,257
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8012,984
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7542,954
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4623,394
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5573,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7543,575
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4622,773
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2182,621
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2853,284
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8163,614
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0083,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2393,256
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4353,378
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4382,758
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7952,980
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4103,362
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6073,484
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9854,340
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8629,235
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1841,357
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9271,197
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3077,027
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3057,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -