Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,4843,408
UaupesBrazil 1,205749
UbatubaBrazil 3,8532,394
UberabaBrazil 3,4152,122
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8164,857
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5119,639
UpernavikGreenland 8,8625,507
UummannaqGreenland 8,6985,405
UdineItaly 10,4286,480
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3556,435
UenoJapan 15,4059,573
UnzendakeJapan 15,9699,923
UrakawaJapan 14,4548,982
UshibukaJapan 16,0269,958
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0169,331
UwajimaJapan 15,7719,800
UkmergeLithuania 11,2336,980
UtenaLithuania 11,2827,011
UlaangomMongolia 15,0089,326
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3339,528
UlgiiMongolia 15,0519,353
UliastaiMongolia 15,3129,515
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0849,373
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,3639,547
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,5639,671
UfaRussia 13,1088,146
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9507,426
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,8949,255
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5147,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7099,140
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2867,635
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4337,726
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4358,349
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0707,500
Umm BeninSudan 12,3247,658
UmeňSweden 10,9086,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,96811,787
Udon ThaniThailand 18,73211,640
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,64611,587
UrfaTurkey 12,5997,829
UsakTurkey 11,7617,309
Uman’Ukraine 11,6947,267
UzgorodUkraine 11,1146,906
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,1043,172
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,2603,269
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Urbana, OhUsa 5,1743,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -