Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2955,776
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7156,037
EsquelArgentina 4,1492,578
EzeizaArgentina 3,6892,292
East SaleAustralia 13,3938,323
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2109,452
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,451
EssendonAustralia 13,5738,434
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,9522,456
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,6872,291
EspinosaBrazil 3,7732,345
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4594,635
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4834,650
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4784,647
Edson, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7564,819
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5645,943
ErlianChina 15,7419,782
El CaranoColombia 1,291802
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6276,604
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7821,729
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8471,769
El ArishEgypt 12,2427,608
El TorEgypt 12,2517,613
ErfurtGermany 10,3126,408
EssenGermany 10,0426,240
EsfahanIran 13,8678,617
EilatIsrael 12,3657,684
EsashiJapan 14,6509,104
EldoretKenya 12,3807,693
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,2679,487
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1545,067
EeldeNetherlands 10,0476,243
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3921,486
EnuguNigeria 9,3865,832
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2001,989
EvoraPortugal 8,5645,321
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,6989,134
EkimcanRussia 14,1418,788
Elat’MaRussia 12,2937,639
ElistaRussia 12,7757,939
ErbogacenRussia 13,8478,605
EssejRussia 13,0558,112
Ed DueimSudan 12,1527,551
El FasherSudan 11,3957,081
El GeneinaSudan 11,0836,887
El ObeidSudan 11,9227,409
El ShowakSudan 12,5267,784
En NahudSudan 11,7257,286
EdirneTurkey 11,4957,143
ErzincanTurkey 12,6067,833
ErzurumTurkey 12,7377,915
EskisehirTurkey 11,8497,363
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8778,624
EntebbeUganda 12,0617,495
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4965,901
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4845,894
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6273,496
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2752,657
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7223,555
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4093,983
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,3363,316
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,2783,280
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,9933,103
Elko, NvUsa 6,5814,090
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,4763,403
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3433,320
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4063,981
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6573,516
Erie, PaUsa 5,3503,324
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,3943,352
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2834,526
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,0473,137
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1314,431
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2353,875
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3283,932
Evansville, InUsa 5,0263,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -