Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8316,109
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4175,852
DavisAntarctica 11,4957,143
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9419,906
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40210,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,87311,106
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6708,494
DhakaBangladesh 17,57810,923
D’UccleBelgium 9,8506,121
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7852,352
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3501,460
DouradosBrazil 2,9221,816
DoualaCameroon 9,5955,963
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7364,186
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3903,971
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1003,791
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4003,977
DuianChina 16,58210,304
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7956,708
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3218,278
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8751,786
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7441,705
DabaaEgypt 11,7307,289
DakhlaEgypt 11,8017,334
DijonFrance 9,8306,108
DresdenGermany 10,5086,530
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8636,129
DebrecenHungary 11,0696,878
DalatangiIceland 9,3775,827
DaltonganjIndia 17,08910,619
DarbhangaIndia 17,06010,602
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,43510,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,43710,836
DumkaIndia 17,30710,755
DwarkaIndia 15,8569,853
DezfulIran 13,5788,437
DublinIreland 9,2315,736
DecimomannuItaly 10,0026,215
DobbiacoItaly 10,3576,436
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0465,000
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3977,703
DagorettiKenya 12,5207,780
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3437,049
DedzaMalawi 12,0187,468
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,8239,832
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0609,359
DaweiMyanmar 18,91111,751
De BiltNetherlands 9,9346,173
De KooyNetherlands 9,9246,167
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9236,166
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0676,877
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2727,005
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3197,034
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2406,363
DalbandinPakistan 15,1459,411
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5399,656
DirPakistan 15,3939,565
DroshPakistan 15,3639,547
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,89211,118
DohaQatar 14,0578,735
DorohoiRomania 11,4237,098
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3357,665
DudinkaRussia 12,8357,976
DzardzanRussia 12,8707,998
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8978,636
DakarSenegal 6,8554,260
DaruSierra Leone 7,4004,599
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3017,023
DamazinSudan 12,3677,685
DongolaSudan 11,9637,434
DamascusSyria 12,4637,745
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4637,745
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7587,928
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9459,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6997,892
DjerbaTunisia 10,0836,266
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7067,896
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4795,890
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3685,821
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0397,481
DonetskUkraine 12,2547,615
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4268,965
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5692,839
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8893,038
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8323,002
Danville, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5022,798
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2334,494
David City, NeUsa 5,6613,518
Dayton, OhUsa 5,1533,202
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1234,426
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2342,631
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3333,936
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2703,275
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7322,941
Delaware, OhUsa 5,1513,201
Delphine, InUsa 5,3303,312
Denton, MdUsa 4,9913,101
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8703,648
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,5663,459
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2683,895
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1743,837
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4003,356
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8122,990
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7444,191
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5083,422
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,4453,384
Dover, DeUsa 4,9913,101
Dover, TnUsa 4,8202,995
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8082,988
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,5683,460
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0723,773
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,0583,143
Durham, NhUsa 5,4603,393
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -