Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8259,212
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4076,467
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,1278,157
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3972,111
ZhengzhouChina 16,65610,350
ZhijiangChina 17,54010,899
ZagrebCroatia 10,6386,611
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2726,383
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0226,849
ZahedanIran 14,8059,200
ZanjanIran 13,4498,357
ZacatecasMexico 4,2932,668
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,7349,777
ZinderNiger 9,6375,989
ZhobPakistan 15,4519,601
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,00311,187
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,00311,187
ZamoscPoland 11,1706,941
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6356,608
ZigalovoRussia 14,5759,057
ZiganskRussia 13,0828,129
ZyryankaRussia 12,4377,729
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2235,731
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0906,270
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7137,900
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9307,414
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,0627,495
ZitomirUkraine 11,5647,186
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,8717,377
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,8417,358
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,1303,809
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8003,604
ZambeziZambia 10,8466,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -