Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0068,082
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3538,298
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2048,205
YaoundeCameroon 9,7906,084
YokoCameroon 9,9046,154
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6193,492
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2665,137
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8344,247
YanjiChina 15,1959,442
YichangChina 17,14910,657
YinchuanChina 16,38510,182
YiningChina 15,2459,473
YariguiesColombia 1,457906
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8221,753
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
YazdIran 14,1198,774
YakushimaJapan 16,10910,011
YamagataJapan 14,8749,243
YamaguchiJapan 15,7819,807
YokkaichiJapan 15,3629,546
YokohamaJapan 15,1019,384
YonagoJapan 15,5599,668
YonagunijimaJapan 17,11010,633
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,22710,084
YeMyanmar 18,78411,672
YolaNigeria 9,9586,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,9799,930
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2158,212
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1378,785
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1598,798
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2884,529
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1365,677
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6204,114
York, PaUsa 5,1033,171
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2633,271
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9053,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -