Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2409,470
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1439,410
KhostAfghanistan 15,3709,551
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0849,373
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4173,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,650
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5166,535
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1428,167
KandiBenin 8,9485,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1803,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1803,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5713,462
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6525,998
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7445,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1484,442
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7373,565
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3659,548
KashiChina 15,3519,540
KunmingChina 17,88411,113
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1296,294
KhargaEgypt 11,9597,431
KosseirEgypt 12,3277,660
KajaaniFinland 11,2606,997
KuopioFinland 11,2867,013
KuusamoFinland 11,2947,018
KarlsruheGermany 10,1036,278
KasselGermany 10,2116,345
KonstanzGermany 10,1416,302
KumasiGhana 8,3865,211
KalamataGreece 11,1226,912
KerkiraGreece 10,9406,799
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2126,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3525,190
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3785,827
KankanGuinea 7,6154,732
KindiaGuinea 7,2254,490
KissidougouGuinea 7,5114,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2435,744
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,88011,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,88111,111
KeszthelyHungary 10,7396,673
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1095,660
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,52310,889
KotaIndia 16,34210,155
KozhikodeIndia 16,87010,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,19810,687
KermanIran 14,4218,961
KermanshahIran 13,4058,330
Khoram AbadIran 13,5328,409
KilkennyIreland 9,1335,675
KingstonJamaica 2,6491,646
KagoshimaJapan 16,0359,964
KanazawaJapan 15,2489,475
KaruizawaJapan 15,1269,399
KatsuuraJapan 15,0689,364
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1649,423
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2848,876
KobeJapan 15,4779,618
KochiJapan 15,6769,741
KofuJapan 15,1699,426
KumagayaJapan 15,0789,369
KumamotoJapan 15,9329,901
KumejimaJapan 16,68710,369
KureJapan 15,7009,756
KushiroJapan 14,2948,883
KutchanJapan 14,5389,034
KyotoJapan 15,4199,581
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8359,218
KitaleKenya 12,3567,678
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6168,461
KufraLibya 11,2296,978
KaunasLithuania 11,1786,946
KlaipedaLithuania 10,9996,835
KybartaiLithuania 11,1136,906
KarongaMalawi 12,0657,497
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,83512,326
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,66911,601
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,61312,188
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,90812,371
KuantanMalaysia 19,77012,285
KuchingMalaysia 19,14811,899
KayesMali 7,4804,648
KeniebaMali 7,4634,638
KidalMali 8,9045,533
KitaMali 7,6554,757
KoutiaMali 8,0675,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9738,062
KisinevMoldova 11,6287,226
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1679,425
KhatgalMongolia 15,0499,352
KhovdMongolia 15,1869,437
KhujirtMongolia 15,4539,603
KhutagMongolia 15,1779,431
KenitraMorocco 8,5315,301
KalewaMyanmar 17,83311,082
KathaMyanmar 17,82811,078
KawthaungMyanmar 19,27611,978
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,14011,273
KengtungMyanmar 18,24011,335
KhamtiMyanmar 17,61510,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1346,298
KathmanduNepal 16,89910,501
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7977,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,889
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1176,908
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1406,923
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0836,887
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
KanoNigeria 9,5665,944
KangnungNorth Korea 15,6629,733
KarasjokNorway 11,0726,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1256,292
KristiansandNorway 10,2196,350
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2846,391
KhasabOman 14,4879,002
KarachiPakistan 15,5589,668
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5689,674
KhanpurPakistan 15,7039,758
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3929,565
KororPalau 16,63110,335
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9456,801
KlodzkoPoland 10,7056,652
KoszalinPoland 10,6866,640
KrakowPoland 10,9316,793
KalakanRussia 14,4218,961
KaliningradRussia 10,9706,817
KamenskoeRussia 11,9787,443
KandalaksaRussia 11,4007,084
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7717,314
KazanRussia 12,6887,885
KemRussia 11,5667,187
KerchRussia 12,2227,595
KhabarovskRussia 14,4348,969
KirenskRussia 14,2358,845
KirovRussia 12,5597,804
KljuciRussia 12,5347,788
KolpasevRussia 13,9128,645
KorfRussia 12,0787,505
KostromaRussia 12,1307,537
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9427,421
KotlasRussia 12,2807,631
KrasnodarRussia 12,4407,730
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5048,392
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0878,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3588,922
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3827,073
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8878,008
KurganRussia 13,5368,412
KurskRussia 12,0427,483
KyraRussia 15,0999,383
KigaliRwanda 11,7807,320
KoldaSenegal 7,0694,393
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3574,572
KosiceSlovakia 11,0406,861
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7476,678
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,4009,569
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,41210,820
KadugliSudan 11,8557,367
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1067,523
KassalaSudan 12,5917,824
KhartoumSudan 12,1797,568
KostiSudan 12,1857,572
KalmarSweden 10,7066,653
KaresuandoSweden 10,9676,815
KarlstadSweden 10,5406,550
KristianstadSweden 10,5666,566
KamishliSyria 12,8137,962
KanchanaburiThailand 18,99311,802
Khlong YaiThailand 19,35012,024
Khon KaenThailand 18,83311,703
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,13811,893
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,98611,798
KairouanTunisia 10,0496,244
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4307,724
KarsTurkey 12,8778,002
KastamonuTurkey 12,0957,516
KayseriTurkey 12,2847,634
KonyaTurkey 12,0437,484
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0408,725
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6609,110
KinlossUk 9,5425,930
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0887,512
KievUkraine 11,6907,264
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1697,562
KirovogradUkraine 11,8417,358
KlepininoUkraine 12,0477,486
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9667,436
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2697,003
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9257,410
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4423,382
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0784,398
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3753,340
Keene, NhUsa 5,4513,388
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2753,278
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5263,434
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4392,137
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9373,689
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0246,229
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1873,223
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5502,828
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0634,389
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7092,926
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4576,498
KabompoZambia 10,9616,811
KabweZambia 11,4017,085
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4057,087
KafirondaZambia 11,3977,082
KaomaZambia 11,0056,839
KasamaZambia 11,7637,310
KasempaZambia 11,1386,921
KawambwaZambia 11,5497,177
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4767,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -