Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9889,314
ChlefAlgeria 9,2815,767
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7486,057
CeresArgentina 3,0541,898
ChamicalArgentina 2,9101,808
ChepesArgentina 2,9991,863
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5142,805
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3972,111
CórdobaArgentina 3,0881,919
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0981,925
CorrientesArgentina 3,0191,876
CairnsAustralia 14,7649,175
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4298,345
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
CedunaAustralia 14,7409,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2088,829
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0459,349
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9298,656
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,413
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4108,333
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0699,364
ChittagongBangladesh 17,77311,044
CharnocksBarbados 2,7961,737
CotonouBenin 8,8175,479
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1232,562
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1162,558
CabroboBrazil 4,0672,527
CaceresBrazil 2,3051,433
CaetiteBrazil 3,7752,346
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4462,763
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8291,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2432,015
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,7712,344
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9492,454
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1952,607
CaparaoBrazil 4,0362,508
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2091,994
CaratingaBrazil 3,9822,475
CaravelasBrazil 4,2132,618
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6402,262
CarolinaBrazil 3,1681,969
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4882,167
CataguasesBrazil 3,9872,478
CatalaoBrazil 3,3472,080
CatanduvaBrazil 3,3802,100
CaxiasBrazil 3,6292,255
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6812,287
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5022,798
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,9412,449
ChapecoBrazil 3,4282,130
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2641,407
CipoBrazil 4,1722,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9721,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8282,379
CordeiroBrazil 4,0452,514
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5342,196
CorumbaBrazil 2,4931,549
CoximBrazil 2,7071,682
CrateusBrazil 3,9242,438
CuiabaBrazil 2,4321,511
CuritibaBrazil 3,5882,229
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2964,534
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7964,845
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4684,641
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1985,716
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8634,265
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1913,847
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0653,769
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9363,689
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9423,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9733,712
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7944,843
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6464,130
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7044,166
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3614,574
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0445,620
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5115,289
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0753,775
Comox, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4115,227
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2604,512
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2604,511
ChicoChile 4,5452,825
ChillanChile 3,4392,137
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4492,144
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4701,535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4252,750
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2732,034
ChangchunChina 15,3019,508
ChangduChina 17,12010,638
ChangshaChina 17,35510,785
ChengduChina 17,25610,723
ChongqingChina 17,37410,797
Camilo DazaColombia 1,587986
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5356,547
CamagueyCuba 3,0401,889
CasablancaCuba 3,3012,051
ChebCzech Republic 10,4036,464
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4636,502
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9181,813
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8191,752
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8551,774
CanarEcuador 485301
CairoEgypt 12,0207,469
CaenFrance 9,4755,888
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5705,947
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8941,798
CocobeachGabon 9,5455,932
CologneGermany 10,0346,235
ChiosGreece 11,4827,135
CorfuGreece 10,9406,799
ConakryGuinea 7,1344,433
CatacamasHonduras 2,5521,586
CholutecaHonduras 2,4581,528
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,30010,750
CherrapunjiIndia 17,50310,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,50310,877
ChahbaharIran 14,9369,282
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0735,638
ClonesIreland 9,2025,718
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1255,670
CorkIreland 9,0305,611
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0285,610
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0086,219
CameriItaly 10,0706,258
CampobassoItaly 10,5056,528
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0736,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0456,242
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9646,192
Cape MeleItaly 10,0076,218
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5476,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5096,530
CerviaItaly 10,3376,424
CiampinoItaly 10,3366,423
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2116,345
Cisa PassItaly 10,1536,309
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2776,386
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3496,431
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5096,530
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6946,646
ChibaJapan 15,0579,357
ChichibuJapan 15,1109,390
ChichijimaJapan 15,3309,526
ChoshiJapan 14,9929,316
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4087,710
ChilekaMalawi 12,0617,495
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9587,431
ChitipaMalawi 12,0037,459
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0013,108
ComitanMexico 3,0261,880
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7189,146
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2159,455
ChoirMongolia 15,4859,623
CasablancaMorocco 8,4125,228
ChindeMozambique 12,1467,548
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,54511,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3017,022
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3167,032
CondegaNicaragua 2,4231,506
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,74211,647
ChejuNorth Korea 16,15510,039
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7169,766
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8429,845
ChhorPakistan 15,7859,809
ChitralPakistan 15,3489,537
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1641,966
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7951,737
CajamarcaPeru 295183
ChachapoyasPeru 195121
ChiclayoPeru 421262
ChimbotePeru 448278
CuzcoPeru 966600
CzestochowaPoland 10,8806,761
CoimbraPortugal 8,5825,333
CalafatRomania 11,1856,951
CeahlauRomania 11,3997,084
ClujRomania 11,2216,973
ConstantaRomania 11,6387,232
CraiovaRomania 11,2586,996
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0287,474
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7007,892
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0887,511
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1566,933
Cape UelenRussia 10,7736,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3268,902
CaraRussia 14,2048,827
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7837,943
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7437,297
ChitaRussia 14,8129,205
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8039,199
CokurdahRussia 12,1787,568
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0598,736
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0756,261
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4219,583
CaceresSpain 8,7235,421
CadizSpain 8,6295,362
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9075,535
CordobaSpain 8,7945,465
ColomboSri Lanka 17,35910,787
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,89311,740
ChanthaburiThailand 19,24211,957
Chiang MaiThailand 18,48611,488
Chiang RaiThailand 18,39111,428
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,12611,885
ChumphonThailand 19,28711,985
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4927,141
CorumTurkey 12,2067,585
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5469,039
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8189,208
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3425,805
CernovcyUkraine 11,3837,073
ChernigovUkraine 11,7177,281
CarrascoUruguay 3,8232,376
ColoniaUruguay 3,6942,296
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9031,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9583,081
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,9913,101
Camden, ScUsa 4,4652,774
Canton, NyUsa 5,6593,517
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8293,622
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5762,844
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9203,679
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2183,242
Casper, WyUsa 6,2303,871
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4644,638
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0983,168
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6672,900
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6963,540
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3262,688
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3322,692
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9533,078
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,5982,857
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9003,045
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8993,666
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6482,888
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6673,521
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5583,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5302,815
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6573,515
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9913,723
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4303,375
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4553,390
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9294,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2483,261
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0763,776
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0733,153
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0823,158
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1063,173
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5573,453
Clark, SdUsa 6,0643,768
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,7032,923
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,9013,045
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4843,408
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2923,289
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5083,422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3296,419
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4003,356
College Park, MdUsa 4,9893,100
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7783,590
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2403,256
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4602,772
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1203,181
Columbus, InUsa 5,0943,165
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1563,204
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1493,200
Conception, MoUsa 5,4573,391
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,5153,427
Conway, ArUsa 4,8413,008
Conway, ScUsa 4,4452,762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4373,378
Corning, ArUsa 4,9093,051
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5563,452
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3912,729
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7412,946
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3154,546
Covington, LaUsa 4,3592,709
Covington, TnUsa 4,8773,031
Crete, NeUsa 5,6313,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5154,049
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0518,731
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0518,731
CaracasVenezuela 2,0891,298
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0921,300
CoroVenezuela 2,0511,275
ChipataZambia 11,8567,367
ChomaZambia 11,2096,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7137,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -