Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1779,431
NeuquenArgentina 3,7642,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6382,261
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1659,424
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3518,296
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2098,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4432,139
NatitingouBenin 8,7675,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,0392,510
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0566,249
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7276,045
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0664,391
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3853,968
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5884,094
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9165,541
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1894,468
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8193,616
N’DjamenaChad 10,2696,381
NanchangChina 17,18910,682
NanjingChina 16,72310,392
NanningChina 18,09511,245
NicosiaCyprus 12,1457,547
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4306,481
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7571,713
NegeleEthiopia 12,9028,017
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5307,165
NandiFiji 11,5307,165
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0346,857
NancyFrance 9,9406,177
NantesFrance 9,3345,800
NiceFrance 9,9256,168
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4796,512
NurembergGermany 10,3046,403
NurnbergGermany 10,3016,401
NaxosGreece 11,4217,097
NanortalikGreenland 7,8234,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9144,918
NordGreenland 10,1836,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0495,002
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6754,769
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,85010,471
New DelhiIndia 16,24010,092
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4706,506
NaganoJapan 15,1319,403
NagasakiJapan 15,9979,941
NagoJapan 16,57710,301
NagoyaJapan 15,3199,519
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,62610,332
NaraJapan 15,4339,590
NazeJapan 16,33610,151
NemuroJapan 14,1928,819
NiigataJapan 14,9889,314
NikkoJapan 15,0319,341
NobeokaJapan 15,8829,869
NairobiKenya 12,5197,780
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3095,785
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1939,441
NidaLithuania 10,9966,833
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5198,401
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2968,262
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0787,506
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0487,487
NaraMali 7,9334,930
NioroMali 7,7184,796
NemaMauritania 7,9694,952
NouakchottMauritania 7,1154,422
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5277,784
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0246,850
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2667,001
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0636,875
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2481,397
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0866,268
NiameyNiger 8,9035,532
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7646,689
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0706,879
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6086,592
NawabshahPakistan 15,6229,707
NokkundiPakistan 15,0009,321
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2511,399
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,91211,131
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1767,566
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7589,171
NikolaevRussia 11,8517,364
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,7918,570
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2847,634
NizneangarskRussia 14,4438,975
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5499,041
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8217,967
NovgorodRussia 11,5687,188
NovosibirskRussia 14,2388,848
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,45810,849
No. 6Sudan 12,1777,567
NyalaSudan 11,3367,044
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,72911,638
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,85211,715
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,48912,111
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,54311,523
NarathiwatThailand 19,78012,291
NigdeTurkey 12,2287,599
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8198,587
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0257,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,3203,306
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,3203,306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8082,988
Natchez, MsUsa 4,4682,777
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1183,180
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3503,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1593,206
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2283,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6823,531
New London, WiUsa 5,7323,562
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,2562,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,2642,650
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8303,623
New YorkUsa 5,2183,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1803,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1923,227
Newark, NjUsa 5,1843,221
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8523,636
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4782,783
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2393,255
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4242,749
Newport, TnUsa 4,7122,928
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5656,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7572,956
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,7453,570
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3044,539
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8083,609
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,7973,602
Norton, KsUsa 5,6583,516
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,2823,282
NdolaZambia 11,4477,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -