Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yurimaguas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yurimaguas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yurimaguas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0975,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0145,601
OranArgentina 2,2991,429
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71710,388
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9929,316
OstendeBelgium 9,7626,066
ObidosBrazil 2,3271,446
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4895,275
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6943,538
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6933,537
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,8732,407
OdenseDenmark 10,3306,419
OtavaloEcuador 721448
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0766,883
OuluFinland 11,1406,922
OroomiehIran 13,1268,157
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0716,258
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7854,838
ObihiroJapan 14,3778,934
OfunatoJapan 14,7259,150
OitaJapan 15,8389,842
OkayamaJapan 15,5739,677
OkinoerabuJapan 16,46310,230
OmaezakiJapan 15,2629,484
OmuJapan 14,2848,876
OnahamaJapan 14,9159,268
OsakaJapan 15,4579,605
OshimaJapan 15,1659,424
OtaruJapan 14,5029,012
OwaseJapan 15,4479,599
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3975,218
OujoaMorocco 8,9575,566
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4967,765
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1296,916
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3987,083
OphirNew Zealand 11,3947,080
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0346,857
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4657,125
OcotalNicaragua 2,4531,524
OrlandNorway 10,3846,452
OsloNorway 10,3986,461
OhotskRussia 13,2008,202
OkhotskRussia 13,2008,202
OlekminskRussia 13,7968,573
OlenekRussia 13,0238,093
OmskRussia 13,9138,646
OnegaRussia 11,7607,308
OrenburgRussia 13,2458,231
OymyakonRussia 12,8968,014
OviedoSpain 8,8935,526
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6226,601
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6235,980
OdessaUkraine 11,7727,315
OvrucUkraine 11,5517,178
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,7352,942
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,7683,584
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0003,107
Oakley, IdUsa 6,5624,078
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7663,583
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6593,517
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,1093,175
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3563,328
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9423,692
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,6203,492
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,6313,499
Oolitic, InUsa 5,1153,179
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8562,396
Orono, MeUsa 5,7023,544
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6883,535
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4863,409
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3563,328
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,9833,096
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4963,415
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9173,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -